So, 24. März 19:00
Offene Bühne Zürich
  • Diego Kohn – Moderation
Mo, 25. März 20:00
Perform!
  • Yoko Sawa – Klavier
  • Raimund Vogtenhuber – Elektronik
  • Giorgia D'Amico – Tanz
  • Sonja Fässler – Tanz
Fr, 29. März 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Eva-Maria Karbacher – Saxophon
  • Dimos Vryzas – Violine
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Mark Dresser – Bass
Do, 4. April 20:30
Billiger Bauer: Not For Nothing
  • Omri Ziegele – Saxophon
  • Jürg Wickihalder – Saxophon
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Jan Schlegel – E-Bass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug, Signalhorn
  • Silvan Schmid – Trompete
Fr, 5. April 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Travis Reuter – Gitarre
  • Jason Nazary – Schlagzeug
  • Dalius Singer – Trompete
  • Silvan Jeger – Bass
Mi, 10. April 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Heinz Geisser – Schlagzeug
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Nenad Markovic – Trompete
Fr, 12. April 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Teresa Hackel – Blockflöte
  • Eric Ruffing – Analogsythesizer
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Michael Foster – Saxophon
  • Ben Bennett – Perkussion
Fr, 19. April 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Ludovica Bizzarri – Perkussion
  • Paula Sànchez – Cello
  • Him Chick – Saxophon
Fr, 26. April 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Tizia Zimmermann – Akkordeon
  • Hyazintha Andrej – Cello
  • Kay Zhang – Saxophon
Do, 2. Mai 20:30
Billiger Bauer: Not For Nothing
  • Omri Ziegele – Saxophon
  • Jürg Wickihalder – Saxophon
  • Silvan Schmid – Trompete
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Jan Schlegel – E-Bass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug, Signalhorn
Fr, 3. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Alex Riva – Blockflöte
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Lan Cao – Zither
  • Gregor Siedl – Klarinette, Elektronik
  • Beat Keller – Feedback Gitarre
Fr, 10. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Gaudenz Badrutt – Elektronik
  • Frantz Loriot – Bratsche
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Jean-Luc Guionnet – Saxophon
  • Seijiro Murayama – Perkussion
Mi, 15. Mai 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Heinz Geisser – Schlagzeug
  • Fred Frith – Gitarre
Fr, 17. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Stefan Kägi – Klavier
  • Lucas Niggli – Schlagzeug
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Kazue Ogasawara – Klavier
  • Marina Tantanozi – Flöte
  • Silvan Jeger – Bass
Fr, 24. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Marc Kilchenmann – Fagott
  • Daniel Studer – Bass
  • Nina Polaschegg – Bass
  • Bruno Strobl – Elektronik
Fr, 31. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Silke Strahl – Saxophon
  • Linda Vogel – Harfe
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Marco Von Orelli – Trompete
  • Tommy Meier – Saxophon
  • Luca Sisera – Bass
  • Sheldon Suter – Schlagzeug